Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas General Information

Description

A 249 all-suite resort located in Rosarito, Mexico. The hotel offers a selection of 249 all-suite accommodations ranging from junior suites to one and two bedroom suites, as well as a presidential suite. Resort amenities include a swimming pool, jacuzzi, a fitness center with sauna and steam rooms, a spa with a selection of treatments, as well as tennis courts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Grand Baja Resort & Spa, Barcelo Los Cabos Resort
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • Km. 44.5 Carretera Libre Tijuana
  • Ensenada Playas de
  • Rosarito, Baja California 22710
  • Mexico
+52 661 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas FAQs

  • When was Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas founded?

    Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas headquartered?

    Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas is headquartered in Rosarito, Mexico.

  • What industry is Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas in?

    Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas a private or public company?

    Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas is a Private company.

  • What is Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas is 000000.

  • When was Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas acquired?

    Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas was acquired on 02-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas?

    Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel y Villas was acquired by Playa Hotels & Resorts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »