Interstate Motor Carriers/Capacity Agency

Interstate Motor Carriers/Capacity Agency Overview

Founded 1936
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 12
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Interstate Motor Carriers/Capacity Agency General Information

Description

Provider of trucking insurance brokerage services. The company offers auto, general, garage, pollution, freight broker legal, non-trucking, life, health and accident products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interstate Motor Carriers Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55 East Main Street
  • Freehold, NJ 07728
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interstate Motor Carriers/Capacity Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interstate Motor Carriers/Capacity Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interstate Motor Carriers/Capacity Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Weindorf Chief Executive Officer & President