Fuseideas-Maine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fuseideas-Maine General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company specializes in providing advertising, public relations, brand promotions, interactive marketing and other public relations services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bright Matter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Fuseideas
Primary Office
  • 7 Custom House street
  • Portland, ME 04101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuseideas-Maine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuseideas-Maine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial