KEMET Foil Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KEMET Foil Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of etched foils. The company produces foils which are used in the manufacturing of aluminum electrolytic capacitors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornell Dubilier Foil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5105 South National Drive
  • Knoxville, TN 37914
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KEMET Foil Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEMET Foil Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial