Electromechanical Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Electromechanical Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of pipeline inspection tools. The company primarily provides in-line inspection services for the hazardous liquid and natural gas, pipeline industry and petrochemical industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.emtek.us
Formerly Known As
R-CON International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 6202 Stratler Street
  • Murray, UT 84107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electromechanical Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Electromechanical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Electromechanical Technologies FAQs

  • When was Electromechanical Technologies founded?

    Electromechanical Technologies was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Electromechanical Technologies headquartered?

    Electromechanical Technologies is headquartered in Murray, UT.

  • What industry is Electromechanical Technologies in?

    Electromechanical Technologies’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Electromechanical Technologies a private or public company?

    Electromechanical Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Electromechanical Technologies?

    The current valuation of Electromechanical Technologies is 000.

  • What is Electromechanical Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Electromechanical Technologies is 000000.

  • When was Electromechanical Technologies acquired?

    Electromechanical Technologies was acquired on 13-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Electromechanical Technologies?

    Electromechanical Technologies was acquired by Pure Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »