Go Get It Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Go Get It General Information

Description

Provider of motor insurance services. The company is primarily engaged in providing fleet, coach, commercial, taxi, goods in transit, public and employer's liability, property owners, legal expenses, breakdown cover and personal accident insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blagrove Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 1 The Clock House
  • Brize Norton Road
  • Carterton OX18 3HN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Go Get It Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Go Get It‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Go Get It Patents

Go Get It Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2015108988-A Deletion program and web site Pending 05-Dec-2013

Go Get It Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Go Get It FAQs

  • When was Go Get It founded?

    Go Get It was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Go Get It headquartered?

    Go Get It is headquartered in Carterton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Go Get It?

    Go Get It has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Go Get It in?

    Go Get It’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Go Get It a private or public company?

    Go Get It is a Private company.

  • What is Go Get It’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Go Get It is 00000.

  • When was Go Get It acquired?

    Go Get It was acquired on 08-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Go Get It?

    Go Get It was acquired by Markerstudy Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »