Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) General Information

Description

Provider of clinical waste services. The company provides waste treatment, disposal and regulated medical waste management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecowaste Southwest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Units C&D, 203 Burcott Road
  • Avonmouth Industrial Estate
  • Bristol BS11 8AP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) FAQs

  • When was Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) founded?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) headquartered?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) in?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) a private or public company?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)?

    The current valuation of Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) is 00000.

  • What is Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) is 000000.

  • Who are Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)’s investors?

    SRCL has invested in Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest).

  • When was Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) acquired?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) was acquired on 10-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest)?

    Tradebe Healthcare (Southwest) was acquired by Tradebe Industrial Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »