Totelcom Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Totelcom Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers offers several options for Internet service to fit telecommunication needs of the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comanche County Telephone Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Parent Company
TOTE Holdings
Primary Office
  • 6100 Highway 16 South
  • PO BOX 290
  • De Leon, TX 76444
  • United States
+1 (254) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totelcom Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Totelcom Communications’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Totelcom Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toney Prather President
To view Totelcom Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Totelcom Communications Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
First American Communications Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Pacesetter Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Totelcom Communications’s complete investors history, request access »