Stanhope Jewson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stanhope Jewson General Information

Description

Provider of investment consultancy services for private clients, pensions funds, family offices, charities and other not-for-profit organizations. The company offers offers strategic advisory services, investment manager review and assessment, ongoing consulting, investment manager selection services, strategy updates and performance monitoring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jewson Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12-14 Masons Avenue
  • London EC2V 5BB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanhope Jewson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanhope Jewson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial