TSV München von 1860 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TSV München von 1860 General Information

Description

Operator of an football club. The company owns and operates an football sports club that is engaged in organizing various football match in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsv1860.de
Formerly Known As
Turnverein München
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Postfach 90 10 65
  • 81510 Munich
  • Germany
+49 0180 0 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSV München von 1860 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSV München von 1860‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSV München von 1860 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siegfried Schneider Präsident
Markus Rejek Chief Executive Officer
Noor Basha Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TSV München von 1860 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial