Stockmeier Urethanes UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stockmeier Urethanes UK General Information

Description

Designer and provider of services in polyurethane, epoxy and silicone thermoset resin systems. The company operates as a provider of materials and services to industries and is active in the fields of electronic grade potting compounds and electrical encapsulants as well as adhesives and sealants for numerous industry sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenfield Polymers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Stockmeier Urethanes
Corporate Office
  • Mylestone House, Sowerby New Road
  • Sowerby Bridge
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stockmeier Urethanes UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stockmeier Urethanes UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stockmeier Urethanes UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stockmeier Urethanes UK FAQs

  • When was Stockmeier Urethanes UK founded?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Stockmeier Urethanes UK headquartered?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK is headquartered in Sowerby Bridge, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Stockmeier Urethanes UK?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is Stockmeier Urethanes UK in?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Stockmeier Urethanes UK a private or public company?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK is a Private company.

  • What is Stockmeier Urethanes UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stockmeier Urethanes UK is 000000.

  • When was Stockmeier Urethanes UK acquired?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK was acquired on 09-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Stockmeier Urethanes UK?

    Stockmeier Urethanes UK was acquired by Stockmeier Urethanes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »