Steinzeug-Keramo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 420

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Steinzeug-Keramo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of clay pipe system and solutions based in Frechen, Germany. The company manufactures vitrified clay pipes in a wide range of sizes for municipal and industrial wastewater disposal as well as for domestic drainage systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steinzeug Abwassersysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Europaallee 63
  • 50226 Frechen
  • Germany
+49 02234 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steinzeug-Keramo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steinzeug-Keramo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steinzeug-Keramo Patents

Steinzeug-Keramo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102017217081-A1 Erdverlegbares pipe Inactive 26-Sep-2017 000000000 0
DE-102017214457-A1 Coupling element for sealingly coupling two adjacent tubes Pending 18-Aug-2017 000000000 0
EP-3462069-B1 Coupling element for sealed coupling of two pipes laid together Active 18-Aug-2017 000000000
EP-3462069-A1 Coupling element for sealed coupling of two pipes laid together Active 18-Aug-2017 000000000 0
DE-102017212879-A1 Sealing ring for sealing the joint of two frontally juxtaposed hollow cylindrical tubes Pending 26-Jul-2017 F16L49/02 0
To view Steinzeug-Keramo’s complete patent history, request access »

Steinzeug-Keramo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Dudek Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Ulrich Horn Managing Director
Marcel Küppers Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Steinzeug-Keramo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steinzeug-Keramo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steinzeug-Keramo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steinzeug-Keramo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Euroceramic 31-Jul-2011 0000000000 Building Products
To view Steinzeug-Keramo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Steinzeug-Keramo FAQs

  • When was Steinzeug-Keramo founded?

    Steinzeug-Keramo was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Steinzeug-Keramo headquartered?

    Steinzeug-Keramo is headquartered in Frechen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Steinzeug-Keramo?

    Steinzeug-Keramo has 420 total employees.

  • What industry is Steinzeug-Keramo in?

    Steinzeug-Keramo’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Steinzeug-Keramo a private or public company?

    Steinzeug-Keramo is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Steinzeug-Keramo?

    The current valuation of Steinzeug-Keramo is 000.00.

  • What is Steinzeug-Keramo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Steinzeug-Keramo is 000000.

  • Who are Steinzeug-Keramo’s investors?

    ANC Vermoegensverwaltung and Deutsche Steinzeug Cremer & Breuer have invested in Steinzeug-Keramo.

  • When was Steinzeug-Keramo acquired?

    Steinzeug-Keramo was acquired on 22-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Steinzeug-Keramo?

    Steinzeug-Keramo was acquired by Wienerberger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »