Dansk Bil Logistik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dansk Bil Logistik General Information

Description

Provider of automobile logistics and warehousing services. The company offers logistics, transportation and supply chain services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Semler Bil Logistik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Dansk Auto Logik
Corporate Office
  • Balstrupvej 91
  • 4100 Ringste
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dansk Bil Logistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dansk Bil Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dansk Bil Logistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dansk Bil Logistik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dansk Bil Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dansk Bil Logistik FAQs

  • When was Dansk Bil Logistik founded?

    Dansk Bil Logistik was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Dansk Bil Logistik headquartered?

    Dansk Bil Logistik is headquartered in Ringste, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Dansk Bil Logistik?

    Dansk Bil Logistik has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Dansk Bil Logistik in?

    Dansk Bil Logistik’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Dansk Bil Logistik a private or public company?

    Dansk Bil Logistik is a Private company.

  • What is Dansk Bil Logistik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dansk Bil Logistik is 000000.

  • Who are Dansk Bil Logistik’s investors?

    Semler Holding has invested in Dansk Bil Logistik.

  • When was Dansk Bil Logistik acquired?

    Dansk Bil Logistik was acquired on 06-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Dansk Bil Logistik?

    Dansk Bil Logistik was acquired by Dansk Auto Logik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »