Miwon Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Miwon Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of monomers. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of monomers, amine modified oligomers, epoxy acrylates, polyester acrylates and water-based radiation curable emulsions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PC-Resin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Postfach 22 27
  • 47923 Grefrath
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miwon Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miwon Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial