Kittiwake Holroyd Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kittiwake Holroyd General Information

Description

Manufacturer of acoustic emission technology. The company's product range includes portable instruments, permanently installed remote sensors for areas of difficult access, as well as stand-alone program smart sensors for continuous surveillance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holroyd Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Gellia Mills
  • Matlock DE4 2AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01629 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kittiwake Holroyd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kittiwake Holroyd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kittiwake Holroyd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial