Hogarth & Ogilvy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,664

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hogarth & Ogilvy General Information

Description

Provider of marketing communication services.The company provides a range of services on the international level, including advertising; public relations and public affairs; branding and identity; shopper and retail marketing; health care communications; direct, digital, promotion and relationship marketing; consulting, research and analytics; branded content and entertainment; and specialist communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hogarth Worldwide, Ogilvy & Mather
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hogarth & Ogilvy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hogarth & Ogilvy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hogarth & Ogilvy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Glasson Chief Executive Officer
To view Hogarth & Ogilvy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hogarth & Ogilvy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial