NSG UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 320

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

NSG UK General Information

Description

Provider of traditional and system scaffolding access solutions. The company provides scaffolding and scaffolding consulting, temporary supports and platforms and industrial cleaning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NSG Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Consulting Services (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Deeside Industrial Park, 4th Avenue
  • Flintshire CH5 2NR
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01244 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NSG UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSG UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSG UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NSG UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MTD Scaffolding 30-Mar-2012 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view NSG UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NSG UK FAQs

  • When was NSG UK founded?

    NSG UK was founded in 1971.

  • Where is NSG UK headquartered?

    NSG UK is headquartered in Flintshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of NSG UK?

    NSG UK has 320 total employees.

  • What industry is NSG UK in?

    NSG UK’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is NSG UK a private or public company?

    NSG UK is a Private company.

  • What is NSG UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NSG UK is 00000.

  • When was NSG UK acquired?

    NSG UK was acquired on 14-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired NSG UK?

    NSG UK was acquired by Altrad Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »