Epic Advertising Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Epic Advertising General Information

Description

Provider of online advertising. The company specializes in customer acquisition and conversion. It provides online marketing to advertisers, publishers and online affiliates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azoogle.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 512 Seventh Avenue
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic Advertising Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bazaar Advertising Solutions 01-Sep-2006 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Epic Advertising’s complete investments history, request access »

Epic Advertising FAQs

  • When was Epic Advertising founded?

    Epic Advertising was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Epic Advertising headquartered?

    Epic Advertising is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Epic Advertising in?

    Epic Advertising’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Epic Advertising a private or public company?

    Epic Advertising is a Private company.

  • What is Epic Advertising’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Epic Advertising is 000000.

  • How much funding has Epic Advertising raised over time?

    Epic Advertising has raised $48M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »