Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales General Information

Description

Distributor of adhesives and provider of signage services. The company focuses on wholesale of adhesives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
tures Industrielles et Commerciales SAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15, rue du Crucifix
  • 87100 Limoges
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales FAQs

  • When was Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales founded?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales headquartered?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales is headquartered in Limoges, France.

  • What is the size of Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales in?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales a private or public company?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales is a Private company.

  • What is Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales is 000000.

  • When was Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales acquired?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales was acquired on 08-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales?

    Société de Fournitures Industrielles et Commerciales was acquired by ADDEV Materials.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »