Scalable Informatics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Scalable Informatics General Information

Description

Developer of computing and big data analysis software. The company develops a pragmatic software that builds big data systems for financial and scientific computing to research work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scalable Informatics LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Corporate Office
  • 9282 General Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Plymouth, MI 48170
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scalable Informatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 22-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 23-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 15-Aug-2002 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Scalable Informatics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scalable Informatics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Landman Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Carole Baker Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »