Valentine Mark Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • VTMC

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.27
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Valentine Mark General Information

Description

Valentine Mark Corp (VTMC) is a parent company with an interest in Patented Products and their development, Real Estate Investments and developments, and Multiple Products developments. It has acquired several Patents and Trademarks and is committed to develop and introduce revolutionary and patented products to the consumers. The company is also focused on the transformation of undervalued and growth companies in various industries including intellectual property, precious metals, and real estate. VTMC has affiliates and potential partners in Europe, Asia, and the Middle East.

Contact Information

Website
www.vtmc.us
Formerly Known As
Latham Process Corp., London & Pacific Healthcare, Inc., London Pacific & Partners, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 55 West, 47 Street
  • Suite 425
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valentine Mark Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.27 $0.70 $0.27 - $0.70 $57.2M 215M 260.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Valentine Mark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valentine Mark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valentine Mark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deepak Kavadia Chief Executive Officer
To view Valentine Mark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »