Panasonic Avionics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Investments
  • 4

Panasonic Avionics General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matsushita Avionics Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • 26200 Enterprise Way
  • Lake Forest, CA 92630
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panasonic Avionics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Sain Chief Executive Officer
Seigo Tada Chief Financial Officer
Joe Bentley Chief Technology Officer
Don Levy Executive, Corporate Strategy Development
Jesse Saunders Senior Manager, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panasonic Avionics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panasonic Avionics Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 10-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 000000
000000 18-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
000000 09-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 000000
Aeromobile Communications 27-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking
To view Panasonic Avionics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Panasonic Avionics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Business/Productivity Software Malmö, Sweden 0000
To view Panasonic Avionics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Panasonic Avionics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 09-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Panasonic Avionics’s complete exits history, request access »