Na'Scent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Na'Scent General Information

Description

Manufacturer of odor eliminators intended to create an oxygen-rich environment. The company offers non-flammable, non-toxic and non-carcinogenic products including deodorants, lotions, ostomy pouches, sprays and related accessories, ensuring its customers get pleasant results with no offensive odor, without the use of harsh chemicals or deodorants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MC Home Healthcare, Bathesda Antimicrobial Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 9417 160th Street East
  • Suite B
  • Puyallup, WA 98375
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Na'Scent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Na'Scent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Na'Scent Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Michelyn Caldwell Founder, Co-Owner & President
To view Na'Scent’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Na'Scent FAQs

  • When was Na'Scent founded?

    Na'Scent was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Na'Scent?

    Michelyn Caldwell is the founder of Na'Scent.

  • Where is Na'Scent headquartered?

    Na'Scent is headquartered in Puyallup, WA.

  • What industry is Na'Scent in?

    Na'Scent’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Na'Scent a private or public company?

    Na'Scent is a Private company.

  • What is Na'Scent’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Na'Scent is 00000.

  • How much funding has Na'Scent raised over time?

    Na'Scent has raised $32.3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »