Metkore Alloys & Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 195

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 532990

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

Metkore Alloys & Industries General Information

Description

Metkore Alloys & Industries Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling various types of ferrous and non-ferrous metals, alloys steels, ferroalloys, manganese alloys and other metals alloys. The product line of the company consists ferrochrome, and other traded ferroalloy and related products such as ore, coal, coke, charcoal, anthracite coal, quartzite and other. The company operates through the single segment being Iron and Steel, Ferro Alloys Products.

Contact Information

Website
www.metkore.com
Formerly Known As
Cronimet Alloys India
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Plot No. 18, Sagar Society
  • Street No.1, Road No. 2, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500034
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metkore Alloys & Industries Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
12.5K

Metkore Alloys & Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2018 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016
EV 9,093 10,266 10,552 10,357
Revenue 85 1,263 1,510 6,913
EBITDA (1,140) (2,755) (3,128) (988)
Net Income (1,384) (2,937) (3,263) (1,778)
Total Assets 14,016 16,436 19,325 21,322
Total Debt 8,063 7,655 7,641 7,475
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metkore Alloys & Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metkore Alloys & Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metkore Alloys & Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metkore Alloys & Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metkore Alloys & Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metkore Alloys & Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Atlanta Madencilik ve Sanayi Ticaret 06-Jun-2011 0000000000 00.000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000000
To view Metkore Alloys & Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Metkore Alloys & Industries FAQs

  • When was Metkore Alloys & Industries founded?

    Metkore Alloys & Industries was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Metkore Alloys & Industries headquartered?

    Metkore Alloys & Industries is headquartered in Hyderabad, India.

  • What is the size of Metkore Alloys & Industries?

    Metkore Alloys & Industries has 195 total employees.

  • What industry is Metkore Alloys & Industries in?

    Metkore Alloys & Industries’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Metkore Alloys & Industries a private or public company?

    Metkore Alloys & Industries is a Public company.

  • What is Metkore Alloys & Industries’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Metkore Alloys & Industries is 532990.

  • What is Metkore Alloys & Industries’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Metkore Alloys & Industries is $85.3K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »