Goldstone Resources (Canada) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Goldstone Resources (Canada) General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company is engaged in the development of gold fields along with gold mining and exploration services in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ontex Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Corporate Office
  • 80 Richmond Street West
  • Suite 801
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2A4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldstone Resources (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldstone Resources (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldstone Resources (Canada) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goldstone Resources (Canada) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Roxmark Mines 22-Dec-2009 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 0000000 0
Hardrock Project 01-Dec-2008 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view Goldstone Resources (Canada)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Goldstone Resources (Canada) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hardrock Project 01-Dec-2008 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Goldstone Resources (Canada)’s complete exits history, request access »

Goldstone Resources (Canada) FAQs

  • When was Goldstone Resources (Canada) founded?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada) was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Goldstone Resources (Canada) headquartered?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada) is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Goldstone Resources (Canada)?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada) has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Goldstone Resources (Canada) in?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada)’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Goldstone Resources (Canada) a private or public company?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Goldstone Resources (Canada)?

    The current valuation of Goldstone Resources (Canada) is 00000.

  • What is Goldstone Resources (Canada)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Goldstone Resources (Canada) is 000000.

  • When was Goldstone Resources (Canada) acquired?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada) was acquired on 16-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Goldstone Resources (Canada)?

    Goldstone Resources (Canada) was acquired by Premier Gold Mines.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »