Cars Collision Center

Cars Collision Center Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Cars Collision Center General Information

Description

Owner and operator of automobile repair centers. The company operates repair centers that provide automobile repairs, glass change, paint jobs and car restoration services. It also sells automobile spare parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auto Magicians
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 5830 North Northwest Highway
  • Chicago, IL 60631
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cars Collision Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cars Collision Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial