Dorsey Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dorsey Services General Information

Description

Provider of gardening and pest control services. The company offers lawn care, gardening, garden designing, tree and plant care and termite and pest control services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorsey's Landscaping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 8989 Highway 212 West
  • Monticello, GA 31064
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorsey Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorsey Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorsey Services FAQs

  • When was Dorsey Services founded?

    Dorsey Services was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Dorsey Services?

    Larry Dorsey is the founder of Dorsey Services.

  • Where is Dorsey Services headquartered?

    Dorsey Services is headquartered in Monticello, GA.

  • What industry is Dorsey Services in?

    Dorsey Services’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Dorsey Services a private or public company?

    Dorsey Services is a Private company.

  • What is Dorsey Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dorsey Services is 000000.

  • When was Dorsey Services acquired?

    Dorsey Services was acquired on 22-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Dorsey Services?

    Dorsey Services was acquired by Turf Masters Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »