Euro Ceramics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 532823

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Euro Ceramics General Information

Description

Euro Ceramics Ltd is an India based company engaged in the manufacturing and sells of vitrified tiles. It operates in three business segments including Tiles Division, Aluminium Division, and Realty Division. The tiles division, which is the key revenue driver, manufactures products including vitrified tiles, composite marble, sanitary ware products, and bathroom tiles. The company holds a global market presence with the majority of the revenue generated from the Indian market.

Contact Information

Website
www.eurocl.com
Formerly Known As
Euro Ceramics Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 208, Sangam Arcade, 2nd Floor
  • Vallabhbhai Road, Vile Parle (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euro Ceramics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $499K 4.54K -$1.87

Euro Ceramics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 48,454 48,454 53,321 9,984
Revenue 3,079 3,079 2,999 1,607
EBITDA (4,987) (4,987) (674) 5,825
Net Income (62,951) (62,951) (4,526) 7,747
Total Assets 37,918 37,918 48,630 56,079
Total Debt 43,680 43,680 47,770 50,362
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Euro Ceramics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euro Ceramics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euro Ceramics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Euro Ceramics Ltd is an India based company engaged in the manufacturing and sells of vitrified tiles. It operates in th
Other Commercial Products
Mumbai, India
103 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 0

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 00000000 00000
Ahmedabad, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000 00

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00000000 00000000
Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Euro Ceramics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cera Sanitaryware Corporation Ahmedabad, India 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
RAK Ceramics Corporation Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Kajaria Ceramics Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delhi, India 0000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Euro Ceramics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paresh Shah Director
Nenshi Shah Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Euro Ceramics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Euro Ceramics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euro Ceramics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euro Ceramics FAQs

  • When was Euro Ceramics founded?

    Euro Ceramics was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Euro Ceramics headquartered?

    Euro Ceramics is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Euro Ceramics?

    Euro Ceramics has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Euro Ceramics in?

    Euro Ceramics’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Euro Ceramics a private or public company?

    Euro Ceramics is a Public company.

  • What is Euro Ceramics’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Euro Ceramics is 532823.

  • What is the current stock price of Euro Ceramics?

    As of 15-Apr-2021 the stock price of Euro Ceramics is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Euro Ceramics?

    The current market capitalization of Euro Ceramics is $499K.

  • What is Euro Ceramics’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Euro Ceramics is $3.08M.

  • Who are Euro Ceramics’s competitors?

    Cera Sanitaryware, RAK Ceramics, and Kajaria Ceramics are competitors of Euro Ceramics.

  • What is Euro Ceramics’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Euro Ceramics’s EPS for 12 months was -$1.87.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »