FAUN Zoeller (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

FAUN Zoeller (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lifting equipment. The company is engaged in the production, supply and distribution of recycling vehicles and lifting equipment for the aviation and aerospace industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zoeller Waste Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Faun Municipal Vehicles
Corporate Office
  • 4/5 Colemeadow Road
  • North Moons Moat Industrial Estate
  • Redditch B98 9PB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FAUN Zoeller (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Patents

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9828583-D0 Improvements in or relating to container lifting apparatus Inactive 23-Dec-1998

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Hyde Chief Executive Officer
Richard Horton Chief Financial Officer
To view FAUN Zoeller (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
C.P. Davidson & Sons 27-Jun-2023 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
To view FAUN Zoeller (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FAUN Zoeller (UK) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Faun Trackway Industrial Supplies and Parts Llangefni, United Kingdom 2014
C.P. Davidson & Sons Automotive Chorley, United Kingdom 0000
To view FAUN Zoeller (UK)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FAUN Zoeller (UK) FAQs

  • When was FAUN Zoeller (UK) founded?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK) was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the CEO of FAUN Zoeller (UK)?

    Simon Hyde is the CEO of FAUN Zoeller (UK).

  • Where is FAUN Zoeller (UK) headquartered?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK) is headquartered in Redditch, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of FAUN Zoeller (UK)?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK) has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is FAUN Zoeller (UK) in?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK)’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is FAUN Zoeller (UK) a private or public company?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is FAUN Zoeller (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FAUN Zoeller (UK) is 000000.

  • When was FAUN Zoeller (UK) acquired?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK) was acquired on 22-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired FAUN Zoeller (UK)?

    FAUN Zoeller (UK) was acquired by Faun Municipal Vehicles.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »