Multi-Color WDH (Poland) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Multi-Color WDH (Poland) General Information

Description

Provider of packaging and label printing services. The company engages in supplying self-adhesive labels for food and beverage, cosmetics, domestic chemicals, household goods and pharmaceutical products.

Contact Information

Website
www.wdh.pl
Formerly Known As
Warszawski Dom Handlowy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • ul. Poznańska 129/133
  • Ozarow Mazowiecki, 05-850
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multi-Color WDH (Poland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multi-Color WDH (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multi-Color WDH (Poland) FAQs

  • When was Multi-Color WDH (Poland) founded?

    Multi-Color WDH (Poland) was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Multi-Color WDH (Poland) headquartered?

    Multi-Color WDH (Poland) is headquartered in Ozarow Mazowiecki, Poland.

  • What industry is Multi-Color WDH (Poland) in?

    Multi-Color WDH (Poland)’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Multi-Color WDH (Poland) a private or public company?

    Multi-Color WDH (Poland) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Multi-Color WDH (Poland)?

    The current valuation of Multi-Color WDH (Poland) is 00.000.

  • What is Multi-Color WDH (Poland)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Multi-Color WDH (Poland) is 000000.

  • When was Multi-Color WDH (Poland) acquired?

    Multi-Color WDH (Poland) was acquired on 01-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Multi-Color WDH (Poland)?

    Multi-Color WDH (Poland) was acquired by Multi-Color.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »