Fugro Sial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fugro Sial General Information

Description

Provider of geotechnical consultant services. The company engages in various fields which include geological, geotechnical and geophysical investigations, tunnel design, geotechnical design works, drilling, geophysical survey, earthquake engineering and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sial Geosciences Consulting and Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Farabi Sokak No.7/3
  • 06680 Ankara
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugro Sial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro Sial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugro Sial Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Orhan Şimşek Managing Director
To view Fugro Sial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fugro Sial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial