The Richardson Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Richardson Hotel General Information

Description

A 342-room, 17-story hotel based in Richardson, Texas. The hotel includes amenities with full-service restaurants, fitness facility, outdoor pool, and spa centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omni Richardson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 701 East Campbell Road
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Richardson Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Richardson Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Richardson Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Richardson Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Richardson Hotel FAQs

  • When was The Richardson Hotel founded?

    The Richardson Hotel was founded in 1986.

  • Where is The Richardson Hotel headquartered?

    The Richardson Hotel is headquartered in Richardson, TX.

  • What industry is The Richardson Hotel in?

    The Richardson Hotel’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is The Richardson Hotel a private or public company?

    The Richardson Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is The Richardson Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Richardson Hotel is 000000.

  • Who are The Richardson Hotel’s investors?

    Lowe (United States) and Noble Investment Group have invested in The Richardson Hotel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »