Zoo le Mag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17.6K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Zoo le Mag General Information

Description

Developer of a media technology platform designed to read comics online. The company's platform develops tools for discovering comics, enabling readers to read comics, comics and manga online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Culturebd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Social Content
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoo le Mag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Product Crowdfunding 11-Jul-2019 $17.6K Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zoo le Mag’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zoo le Mag Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Ignace Chief Operating Officer
Nicolas Gouju Co-Founder
To view Zoo le Mag’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zoo le Mag Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arnaud Bertin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
La French Tech Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Patrick Bignier Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zoo le Mag’s complete investors history, request access »