The Whitehawk Inn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Whitehawk Inn General Information

Description

Provider of career advice and employment support. The company information and consultancy about learning, work and a range of support activities for adults. It also provides careers advice and employment support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CLARION PROJECTS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Brighton Housing Trust
Primary Office
  • Whitehawk Rd
  • Brighton BN2 5NS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Whitehawk Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Whitehawk Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Whitehawk Inn Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 The Whitehawk Inn Chairman 000 0000
To view The Whitehawk Inn’s complete board members history, request access »