Försvars Restauranger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 377

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Försvars Restauranger General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant chain based in Stockholm, Sweden. The company operates a chain of restaurants that supplies nutritious and affordable food and catering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svenska Forsvarsrestauranger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Fazer
Corporate Office
  • Box 30170
  • 104 25 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Försvars Restauranger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Försvars Restauranger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Försvars Restauranger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Försvars Restauranger Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Försvars Restauranger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Försvars Restauranger FAQs

  • When was Försvars Restauranger founded?

    Försvars Restauranger was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Försvars Restauranger?

    Thomas Dahlstedt is the founder of Försvars Restauranger.

  • Where is Försvars Restauranger headquartered?

    Försvars Restauranger is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Försvars Restauranger?

    Försvars Restauranger has 377 total employees.

  • What industry is Försvars Restauranger in?

    Försvars Restauranger’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is Försvars Restauranger a private or public company?

    Försvars Restauranger is a Private company.

  • What is Försvars Restauranger’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Försvars Restauranger is 000000.

  • Who are Försvars Restauranger’s investors?

    Engelsbergs Bruk has invested in Försvars Restauranger.

  • When was Försvars Restauranger acquired?

    Försvars Restauranger was acquired on 23-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Försvars Restauranger?

    Försvars Restauranger was acquired by Fazer.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »