Affiliated Advisors Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Affiliated Advisors Group General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company operates as a retail broker-dealer and is engaged in providing brokerage and financial advisory services across United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.myfmsi.com
Formerly Known As
First Midwest Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 207 West Jefferson Street
  • Suite 102
  • Bloomington, IL 61701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affiliated Advisors Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affiliated Advisors Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affiliated Advisors Group FAQs

  • When was Affiliated Advisors Group founded?

    Affiliated Advisors Group was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Affiliated Advisors Group?

    James Linna is the founder of Affiliated Advisors Group.

  • Where is Affiliated Advisors Group headquartered?

    Affiliated Advisors Group is headquartered in Bloomington, IL.

  • What industry is Affiliated Advisors Group in?

    Affiliated Advisors Group’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Affiliated Advisors Group a private or public company?

    Affiliated Advisors Group is a Private company.

  • What is Affiliated Advisors Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Affiliated Advisors Group is 000000.

  • When was Affiliated Advisors Group acquired?

    Affiliated Advisors Group was acquired on 24-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Affiliated Advisors Group?

    Affiliated Advisors Group was acquired by Royal Alliance Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »