Addock Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Addock General Information

Description

Operator of a B2B booking and fulfillment platform designed for leisure and tourism professionals. The company helps professionals in the online sale of their activities and supports tourism brands in setting up an exclusive offer for the sale of local experiences, enabling leisure professionals to simplify their daily management and help them to better distribute their activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.addock.co
Formerly Known As
Easyloisirs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 193 Rue de Bercy
  • 75012 Paris
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Addock’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Addock Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Addock’s complete investors history, request access »

Addock FAQs

  • When was Addock founded?

    Addock was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Addock?

    Kristofer Moisan-Sellez is the founder of Addock.

  • Where is Addock headquartered?

    Addock is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is Addock in?

    Addock’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Addock a private or public company?

    Addock is a Private company.

  • What is Addock’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Addock is 00000.

  • Who are Addock’s investors?

    Paris&Co Incubateurs has invested in Addock.

  • When was Addock acquired?

    Addock was acquired on 26-Feb-2020.

  • Who acquired Addock?

    Addock was acquired by Alliance Reseaux.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »