Futuresay Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Futuresay General Information

Description

Developer of a personalized language coaching platform intended to provide language courses for growing teams and motivated individuals. The company's platform creates a course for each client based on the challenges that they face, courses are built around goals and assessments, seek feedback, and adapt methods, enabling companies to support people who are at the top of their professions and have international careers and ambitions and helping individuals language goals to prepare for key career moments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Learn2
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 210 Upper Richmond Road
  • London SW15 6NP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Futuresay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Futuresay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Futuresay Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Alexander Teddy Co-Founder & Advisor
William Bland Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Futuresay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Futuresay Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
William Bland Futuresay Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Futuresay’s complete board members history, request access »

Futuresay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Futuresay FAQs

  • When was Futuresay founded?

    Futuresay was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Futuresay?

    Alexander Teddy and William Bland are the founders of Futuresay.

  • Where is Futuresay headquartered?

    Futuresay is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Futuresay?

    Futuresay has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Futuresay in?

    Futuresay’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Futuresay a private or public company?

    Futuresay is a Private company.

  • What is Futuresay’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Futuresay is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »