Weedon Corrugated Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weedon Corrugated Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated containers. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of corrugated packaging with creative and structural designs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rowpak Containers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Weedon Holdings
Corporate Office
  • Arrow Trading Estate
  • Corporation Road, Audenshaw
  • Manchester M34 5LR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weedon Corrugated Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weedon Corrugated Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weedon Corrugated Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Weedon Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Weedon Corrugated Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weedon Corrugated Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weedon Corrugated Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weedon Corrugated Products FAQs

  • When was Weedon Corrugated Products founded?

    Weedon Corrugated Products was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Weedon Corrugated Products headquartered?

    Weedon Corrugated Products is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Weedon Corrugated Products?

    Weedon Corrugated Products has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Weedon Corrugated Products in?

    Weedon Corrugated Products’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Weedon Corrugated Products a private or public company?

    Weedon Corrugated Products is a Private company.

  • What is Weedon Corrugated Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Weedon Corrugated Products is 000000.

  • Who are Weedon Corrugated Products’s investors?

    Jardin Corrugated Cases has invested in Weedon Corrugated Products.

  • When was Weedon Corrugated Products acquired?

    Weedon Corrugated Products was acquired on 22-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Weedon Corrugated Products?

    Weedon Corrugated Products was acquired by Weedon Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »