SATIF Scutum Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

SATIF Scutum Group General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services catering to the aeronautics defense security marine automotive industries. The company offers industrial support, technical instruction, high-end civil and military maintenance work, the conduct of complex installation testing, electromagnetic detection and signal transmission processing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.satif.fr
Formerly Known As
Services Assistance Techniques Industrielles Francaises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 14, Rue Magellan
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SATIF Scutum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SATIF Scutum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SATIF Scutum Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Gallois General Manager
Charles Lefebvre Business Manager
To view SATIF Scutum Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SATIF Scutum Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SATIF Scutum Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sensiia 05-Aug-2014 00000 0000 000 Monitoring Equipment
To view SATIF Scutum Group’s complete investments history, request access »

SATIF Scutum Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Sensiia 05-Aug-2014 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view SATIF Scutum Group’s complete exits history, request access »

SATIF Scutum Group FAQs

  • When was SATIF Scutum Group founded?

    SATIF Scutum Group was founded in 1977.

  • Where is SATIF Scutum Group headquartered?

    SATIF Scutum Group is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of SATIF Scutum Group?

    SATIF Scutum Group has 43 total employees.

  • What industry is SATIF Scutum Group in?

    SATIF Scutum Group’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is SATIF Scutum Group a private or public company?

    SATIF Scutum Group is a Private company.

  • What is SATIF Scutum Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SATIF Scutum Group is 000000.

  • When was SATIF Scutum Group acquired?

    SATIF Scutum Group was acquired on 17-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired SATIF Scutum Group?

    SATIF Scutum Group was acquired by Scutum International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »