Bibop

Bibop Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Liquidation
Financing Rounds 5
Investments 1

Bibop General Information

Description

Operator of a content production and distribution company. The company applies a business model that takes advantage of digital library initiatives in partnership and sharing revenues (VAS) through portals, and underwriting partnership deals with the main TLC operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bibop Research International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Via B. Quaranta, 49
  • 20139 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bibop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bibop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bibop Investments (1)

To view Bibop‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 000000000 00000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment