Peinture Questembertoise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peinture Questembertoise General Information

Description

Provider of interior decoration services based out of Questembert, France. The company offers interior decoration services such as wall painting, mater coloring, wallpaper pasting, floor and wall covering, restoration, defoaming and exterior thermal insulation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bernard Marquet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • ZA de Kervault Ouest
  • 6, Rue Albert Calmette
  • 56230 Questembert
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peinture Questembertoise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peinture Questembertoise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peinture Questembertoise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peinture Questembertoise FAQs

  • When was Peinture Questembertoise founded?

    Peinture Questembertoise was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of Peinture Questembertoise?

    Bernard Marquet is the founder of Peinture Questembertoise.

  • Where is Peinture Questembertoise headquartered?

    Peinture Questembertoise is headquartered in Questembert, France.

  • What is the size of Peinture Questembertoise?

    Peinture Questembertoise has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Peinture Questembertoise in?

    Peinture Questembertoise’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Peinture Questembertoise a private or public company?

    Peinture Questembertoise is a Private company.

  • What is Peinture Questembertoise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Peinture Questembertoise is 000000.

  • When was Peinture Questembertoise acquired?

    Peinture Questembertoise was acquired on 01-May-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »