a2om Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

a2om General Information

Description

Developer of educational tools designed to deliver online courses and online educational assessments. The company's online tools offer online learning techniques, data analysis, behavioral psychology, and driver risk management tool, enabling its users to gain knowledge from these courses.

Contact Information

Website
www.a2om.com
Formerly Known As
Ramsden Grange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Linden House Studio
  • 199 Ham Street
  • Richmond TW10 7HL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

a2om Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 05-Dec-2013 $1.42M $1.42M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view a2om’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

a2om Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 2,500 $1.617478 $809.18 $809.18 1x $809.18 26.08%
To view a2om’s complete cap table history, request access »

a2om Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Rowley Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Andrew Bayne Co-Founder, Commercial Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

a2om Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Bayne a2om Co-Founder, Commercial Director & Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Rowley a2om Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

a2om Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

a2om Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Roadio (Application Software) 23-Mar-2015 0000000000 Application Software 00000000
To view a2om’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »