Monashee Pumps Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Monashee Pumps General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power sections intended to develop challenging thru-tubing and drilling applications. The company's motor technology is a positive-displacement, all-metal power section with high torque, minimal length, and compatibility with solids, acids, solvents, nitrogen, high temperature, and other challenging fluid environments, enabling clients to regulate the consistency of performance, thereby allowing for better optimization of the rate of penetration and predictability of drilling schedules, adding up to more savings and reduced scheduling changes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Motor Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 103 - 41 Chelton Woods Lane
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3M 3Z8
  • Canada
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monashee Pumps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 24-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $350K $350K Completed Startup
1. Spin-Off 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Monashee Pumps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monashee Pumps Patents

Monashee Pumps Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3443201-A4 Rotary drive Inactive 14-Apr-2016 00000000
EP-3443201-A1 Rotary drive Inactive 14-Apr-2016 00000000
US-20190195222-A1 Rotary drive Active 14-Apr-2016 000000000
US-11085442-B2 Rotary drive with pivoting stator and rotor vanes Active 14-Apr-2016 00000000 00
CA-3020769-A1 Rotary drive Inactive 14-Apr-2016 F01C1/40
To view Monashee Pumps’s complete patent history, request access »

Monashee Pumps Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Braden Murphy Co-Founder & President
Nick Murray Co-Founder
To view Monashee Pumps’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monashee Pumps FAQs

  • When was Monashee Pumps founded?

    Monashee Pumps was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Monashee Pumps?

    Braden Murphy and Nick Murray are the founders of Monashee Pumps.

  • Where is Monashee Pumps headquartered?

    Monashee Pumps is headquartered in Halifax, Canada.

  • What industry is Monashee Pumps in?

    Monashee Pumps’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Monashee Pumps a private or public company?

    Monashee Pumps is a Private company.

  • What is Monashee Pumps’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Monashee Pumps is 000000.

  • How much funding has Monashee Pumps raised over time?

    Monashee Pumps has raised $600K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »