onvega Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

onvega General Information

Description

Developer of data management platform intended to prevent valuable data from being missed or overlooked. The company's platform combines big data coming from different teams and integrates them all into one visual medium to get a holistic and detailed view, enabling clients to secure managerial actions.

Contact Information

Website
www.onvega.se
Formerly Known As
DMTech Sweden
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Ideon Science Park
  • Scheelevägen 17
  • 223 70 Lund
  • Sweden
+46 070-810 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

onvega Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jun-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view onvega’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

onvega Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Saeed Dehghani Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view onvega’s complete executive team members history, request access »

onvega Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Saeed Dehghani onvega Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view onvega’s complete board members history, request access »

onvega Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

onvega Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Horizon 2020 SME Instrument Government 000 0000 000000 0
Ideon Science Park Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view onvega’s complete investors history, request access »

onvega FAQs

  • When was onvega founded?

    onvega was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of onvega?

    Saeed Dehghani is the CEO of onvega.

  • Where is onvega headquartered?

    onvega is headquartered in Lund, Sweden.

  • What is the size of onvega?

    onvega has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is onvega in?

    onvega’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is onvega a private or public company?

    onvega is a Private company.

  • What is onvega’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for onvega is 00000.

  • Who are onvega’s investors?

    Horizon 2020 SME Instrument and Ideon Science Park Incubator have invested in onvega.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »