Labbot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Labbot General Information

Description

Developer of a life-science research tool designed to automate and refine complex experiments. The company's technology provides a multidimensional analysis of the sample along with combined absorbance, fluorescence, and laser-based static light scattering measurements while making nanoliter precision titrations or precise temperature scans, enabling clients to get accurate results by helping them with a multidimensional analysis of the sample.

Contact Information

Website
www.labbot.bio
Formerly Known As
Probe Drum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • Naturvetarvägen 14
  • 223 62 Lund
  • Sweden
+46 070-839 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Labbot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Labbot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Labbot Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thom Leiding Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Inventor
Maximilian Leiding Chief Marketing Officer
Mattias Törnquist Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Labbot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Labbot FAQs

  • When was Labbot founded?

    Labbot was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Labbot?

    Thom Leiding Ph.D and Sindra Årsköld are the founders of Labbot.

  • Who is the CEO of Labbot?

    Thom Leiding Ph.D is the CEO of Labbot.

  • Where is Labbot headquartered?

    Labbot is headquartered in Lund, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Labbot?

    Labbot has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Labbot in?

    Labbot’s primary industry is Other Devices and Supplies.

  • Is Labbot a private or public company?

    Labbot is a Private company.

  • What is Labbot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Labbot is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »