Lulalu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lulalu General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stickable products. The company is engaged in manufacturing products such as clippers, mini photoframes that stick to stainless steel, glass, tile and other smooth hard surfaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayfair Lane
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Jasper + Black
Primary Office
  • 115 North 1st Street 2nd Floor
  • Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lulalu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lulalu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial