Kissane-Marshall Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Kissane-Marshall General Information

Description

Developer of residential property intended to provide short-term rental homes. The company builds a portfolio of short-term let-able flats and sell newly developed flats and homes which has flexible living spaces and a wide range of interior design choices, enabling homeowner to purchase and rent houses and create a home that fulfils their living needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kdes Project Management
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 36 Queens Road
  • Newbury RG14 7NE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kissane-Marshall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 25-Apr-2023 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Kissane-Marshall’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kissane-Marshall FAQs

  • When was Kissane-Marshall founded?

    Kissane-Marshall was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Kissane-Marshall headquartered?

    Kissane-Marshall is headquartered in Newbury, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Kissane-Marshall in?

    Kissane-Marshall’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Kissane-Marshall a private or public company?

    Kissane-Marshall is a Private company.

  • What is Kissane-Marshall’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kissane-Marshall is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »