Guard Dog Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • FORW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Guard Dog General Information

Description

Forwardly Inc is a holding company organized with a goal of investing, acquiring and managing a diversified portfolio of profitable, growth-oriented companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
15 Seconds of Fame
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3810 Murrell Road
  • Suite 215
  • Rockledge, FL 32955
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guard Dog Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 1.39M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Guard Dog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guard Dog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guard Dog Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Watson President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Guard Dog’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Guard Dog Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Guard Dog Chairman 000 0000
To view Guard Dog’s complete board members history, request access »

Guard Dog Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 00000
00000000 000000000 02-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Network Management Software 00000 000000
Life Shield 10-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Guard Dog’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Guard Dog Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Armonk, NY 0000
To view Guard Dog’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »