Viecore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Viecore General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise level self service solutions for customer contact. The company's services include business and systems consulting, application development, system integration, and speech, and touchtone voice user interface design and tuning services. It also offers managed services, including infrastructure, hosting, system performance monitoring, and application management; marketing services, such as strategies for communicating to internal and external audiences; and maintenance services, including post-deployment support. The company, through its Federal Systems Division provides advance decision support services to the U.S. Military and to federal state, and homeland security agencies.

Contact Information

Website
www.viecore.com
Formerly Known As
Voice Integrators
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 1111 Macarthur Boulevard
  • Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viecore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viecore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viecore Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Brown IV Chief Operating Officer
Michelle Giambalvo Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viecore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viecore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viecore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial